Nordglass Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nordglass General Information

Description

Manufacturer of windscreens. The company manufactures windscreen for automotive sector, railway and shipping industry. It also offers nation wide glass refitting service through NordGlass Auto Glass Service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jaan Automotive Glass Sp. z.o.o.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
AGC Automotive
Primary Office
  • ul. Bohaterów Warszawy 11
  • Koszalin, 75-211
  • Poland
+48 94 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordglass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordglass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordglass Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michal Halwa Chief Financial Officer
Grzegorz Lajca Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nordglass Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nordglass Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordglass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial