Aceva Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aceva Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of receivables management software technology based in Peoria, Illinois. The company offers credit management, order quality, dispute prevention, inventory transaction reconciliation, deductions management, collections management, electronic invoice presentation and payment, and cash forecasting solutions and also provides a business rules engine, collaborative workflow, query and reporting engine, comprehensive auditing, and data integration.

Contact Information

Website
www.aceva.com
Formerly Known As
InPurchase
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 624 West Glen
  • Peoria, IL 61614
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aceva Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aceva Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aceva Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aceva Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aceva Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aceva Technologies FAQs

  • When was Aceva Technologies founded?

    Aceva Technologies was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Aceva Technologies?

    Joseph Esposito and Sanjay Srivastava are the founders of Aceva Technologies.

  • Where is Aceva Technologies headquartered?

    Aceva Technologies is headquartered in Peoria, IL.

  • What is the size of Aceva Technologies?

    Aceva Technologies has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Aceva Technologies in?

    Aceva Technologies’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Aceva Technologies a private or public company?

    Aceva Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Aceva Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aceva Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are Aceva Technologies’s investors?

    Charter Venture Capital and Western Technology Investment have invested in Aceva Technologies.

  • When was Aceva Technologies acquired?

    Aceva Technologies was acquired on 15-Feb-2007.

  • Who acquired Aceva Technologies?

    Aceva Technologies was acquired by FIS Data Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »