Priory Adult Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 22

Priory Adult Care General Information

Description

Priory Adult Care is a povider of care and support services in the United Kingdom. The company operates care homes, supported living units and independent hospitals, which provide various services for older people with learning disabilities, mental health problems, physical disabilities, dementia, neurological illnesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Craegmoor Homes, Craegmoor Healthcare Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 95 Bromyard Road
  • Worcester WR2 5BZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01905 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Priory Adult Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Priory Adult Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Priory Adult Care Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rebekah Cresswell Chief Operating Officer
John Dalton Director, Finance
Debbie Rotchell Director, Human Resources
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Priory Adult Care Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Priory Adult Care’s complete board members history, request access »

Priory Adult Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Priory Adult Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Priory Adult Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Priory Adult Care Investments (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 24-Sep-2010 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000 00000
000000 00000 00000 15-Sep-2004 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
00000000000 000000 12-May-2003 0000000000 0000 Managed Care
00000000 00000 11-Apr-2003 0000000000 00.000 Elder and Disabled Care
Lansdowne Road 01-Mar-2003 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Other Healthcare Services
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investments. Get the full list »

Priory Adult Care Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Aran Homes Managed Care London, United Kingdom 1997
0000000 0000 00000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Bristol, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 Other Healthcare Services Minchinhampton, United Kingdom 0000
To view Priory Adult Care’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »