Solasia Pharma Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 4597

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.21
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Solasia Pharma General Information

Description

Solasia Pharma KK develops and distributes pharmaceuticals and medical devices relating to malignant tumors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JapanBridge
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Stock Exchange
TKS
Corporate Office
  • 4F Sumitomo Fudosan Shiba-Koen Tower
  • 2-11-1 Shiba-koen, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 105-0011
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solasia Pharma Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.21 $0.22 $0.15 - $0.49 $40.5M 193M 9.1M -$0.05

Solasia Pharma Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 32,011 50,517 49,644 114,236
Revenue 2,824 4,391 8,309 5,090
EBITDA (5,108) (4,590) (14,762) (17,521)
Net Income (8,174) (7,914) (19,388) (22,565)
Total Assets 17,892 15,805 23,902 27,322
Total Debt 3,654 425 282 730
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Solasia Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solasia Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solasia Pharma Patents

Solasia Pharma Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-WO2019220961-A1 Crystalline form of darinaparcin alkali metal salt and/or inorganic acid addition salt and preparation thereof Pending 18-May-2018
US-20160304546-A1 Compounds and methods for the treatment of cancer Inactive 05-Dec-2013 00000000
JP-2016540775-A Compounds and methods for the treatment of cancer Pending 05-Dec-2013 00000000 0
US-20210038557-A1 Organoarsenic compounds and methods for the treatment of cancer Active 20-Aug-2008 0000000000
US-20210038556-A1 Organoarsenic compounds and methods for the treatment of cancer Active 20-Aug-2008 A61K31/285
To view Solasia Pharma’s complete patent history, request access »

Solasia Pharma Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat
Yoshihiro Arai President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Toshio Miyashita Director,Chief Financial Officer, Head of Management Headquarters
Vivian Zhang General Manager
Shigeru Sakamaki Promotion Compliance
Elizabeth Stoner MD Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solasia Pharma Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
Norikazu Eiki Self Board Member 000 0000
Stanley Lau Self Board Member 000 0000
Yasuhiro Abe Solasia Pharma Board Member 000 0000
Yoshihiro Arai Solasia Pharma President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Solasia Pharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solasia Pharma Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solasia Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solasia Pharma ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Pharmaceuticals

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Pharmaceuticals

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Solasia Pharma’s complete esg history, request access »

Solasia Pharma FAQs

  • When was Solasia Pharma founded?

    Solasia Pharma was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the CEO of Solasia Pharma?

    Yoshihiro Arai is the CEO of Solasia Pharma.

  • Where is Solasia Pharma headquartered?

    Solasia Pharma is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What is the size of Solasia Pharma?

    Solasia Pharma has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is Solasia Pharma in?

    Solasia Pharma’s primary industry is Pharmaceuticals.

  • Is Solasia Pharma a private or public company?

    Solasia Pharma is a Public company.

  • What is Solasia Pharma’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Solasia Pharma is 4597.

  • What is the current stock price of Solasia Pharma?

    As of 22-Jul-2024 the stock price of Solasia Pharma is $0.21.

  • What is the current market cap of Solasia Pharma?

    The current market capitalization of Solasia Pharma is $40.5M.

  • What is Solasia Pharma’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Solasia Pharma is $2.82M.

  • What is Solasia Pharma’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Solasia Pharma’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.05.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »