Azuki Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Azuki Systems General Information

Description

Provider of over-the-top optimized multi-screen video technology services. The company operates a web-based platform that enables service providers, mobile operators and brand-name media to combine the power of over-the-top delivery with the highest quality of user experience, content protection, scale and reliability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peermeta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 43 Nagog Park
  • Acton, MA 01720
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azuki Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azuki Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azuki Systems Patents

Azuki Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110191414-A1 Method and apparatus for efficient http streaming Granted 17-Oct-2008 0000000000 00
US-8417828-B2 Method and apparatus for efficient http streaming Active 17-Oct-2008 0000000000 00
EP-2350854-B1 Method and apparatus for efficient http data streaming Active 17-Oct-2008 0000000000
EP-2350854-A1 Method and apparatus for efficient http data streaming Granted 17-Oct-2008 0000000000 0
EP-2350854-A4 Method and apparatus for efficient http data streaming Granted 17-Oct-2008 H04L65/608 0
To view Azuki Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

Azuki Systems Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Lampert Vice President, Strategic Accounts & Business Development
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Azuki Systems Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Azuki Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Azuki Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azuki Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial