Advantage Business Marketing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Advantage Business Marketing General Information

Description

Operator of business-to-business media company intended to connect customers with audiences through digital media offerings, magazines and conferences. The company provides marketing services and media content to promote innovations in multiple industries, including design, manufacturing, communications and science. The company offers innovators the opportunity to connect with audiences of its media products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reed Elsevier (Reed Business Information Unit), Advantage Business Media
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Corporate Office
  • 100 Enterprise Drive, Suite 600
  • P.O. Box 912
  • Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advantage Business Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advantage Business Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advantage Business Marketing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of business-to-business media company intended to connect customers with audiences through digital media offeri
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Rockaway, NJ
000000000000

0000 0

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
00000 000 0000000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
00000 000 0000000000
Kansas City, MO
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Advantage Business Marketing Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nebo Agency Corporation Atlanta, GA 000 000000000 -
Element - The Data Agency Corporate Backed or Acquired Kansas City, MO 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Advantage Business Marketing Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Vital Business Media 01-Jan-2013 0000000000 Publishing
Vicon Business Media 31-Dec-2011 0000000000 Publishing 0000000 0
Gardner Publications (Continuity Insights Business) 06-Apr-2011 Buyout/LBO Publishing
To view Advantage Business Marketing’s complete investments history, request access »

Advantage Business Marketing FAQs

  • When was Advantage Business Marketing founded?

    Advantage Business Marketing was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Advantage Business Marketing headquartered?

    Advantage Business Marketing is headquartered in Rockaway, NJ.

  • What industry is Advantage Business Marketing in?

    Advantage Business Marketing’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Advantage Business Marketing a private or public company?

    Advantage Business Marketing is a Private company.

  • What is Advantage Business Marketing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Advantage Business Marketing is 000000.

  • Who are Advantage Business Marketing’s competitors?

    Nebo Agency and Element - The Data Agency are competitors of Advantage Business Marketing.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »