EnviroFinance Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

EnviroFinance Group General Information

Description

Provider of debt financing services intended for cleanup and redevelopment of brownfields and other impaired lands throughout California. The company provides financing up to $100 million to commercial and residential site owners, real estate developers and public entities for clean-up and redevelopment of contaminated sites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continental Environmental Redevelopment Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Corporate Office
  • 4601 DTC Boulevard
  • Suite 120
  • Denver, CO 80237
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnviroFinance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnviroFinance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnviroFinance Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Carbrey President & Chief Credit Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

EnviroFinance Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnviroFinance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnviroFinance Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Koppers (Denver Facility) 06-Oct-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property
EFG/Saber Heritage SC 01-Mar-2019 00000 0000 Construction and Engineering
Brownfield Partners 19-Jan-2011 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
To view EnviroFinance Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »