CLK Energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CLK Energy General Information

Description

Operator of an oil and natural gas exploration, development, and production in the Gulf of Mexico Basin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CLK, CLK Energy Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Tele-Find Technologies
Corporate Office
  • 1615 Poydras Street
  • New Orleans, LA 70112
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CLK Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CLK Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CLK Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CLK Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CLK Energy FAQs

  • When was CLK Energy founded?

    CLK Energy was founded in 1974.

  • Who is the founder of CLK Energy?

    Rolland Londot is the founder of CLK Energy.

  • Where is CLK Energy headquartered?

    CLK Energy is headquartered in New Orleans, LA.

  • What industry is CLK Energy in?

    CLK Energy’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is CLK Energy a private or public company?

    CLK Energy is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of CLK Energy?

    The current valuation of CLK Energy is 0000.

  • What is CLK Energy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CLK Energy is 000000.

  • How much funding has CLK Energy raised over time?

    CLK Energy has raised $19M.

  • Who are CLK Energy’s investors?

    GCP Capital Partners and Rock Creek Capital have invested in CLK Energy.

  • When was CLK Energy acquired?

    CLK Energy was acquired on 26-Sep-2007.

  • Who acquired CLK Energy?

    CLK Energy was acquired by Tele-Find Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »