Keen-Summit Capital Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Keen-Summit Capital Partners General Information

Description

Provider of real estate advisory services, real estate financing and sale-leaseback services for both healthy and distressed companies. The company specializes in special situations, bankruptcies, restructuring retail real estate and lease portfolios, selling excess assets, rental reductions and lease terminations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keen Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1 Huntington Quadrangle
  • Suite 2C04
  • Melville, NY 11747
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keen-Summit Capital Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keen-Summit Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keen-Summit Capital Partners Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harold Bordwin JD Co-President & Principal
Matthew Bordwin JD Co-President & Principal
Christopher Mahoney Senior Managing Director
Craig Fox Senior Managing Director
David Levy Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Keen-Summit Capital Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keen-Summit Capital Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keen-Summit Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keen-Summit Capital Partners FAQs

  • When was Keen-Summit Capital Partners founded?

    Keen-Summit Capital Partners was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Keen-Summit Capital Partners headquartered?

    Keen-Summit Capital Partners is headquartered in Melville, NY.

  • What is the size of Keen-Summit Capital Partners?

    Keen-Summit Capital Partners has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Keen-Summit Capital Partners in?

    Keen-Summit Capital Partners’s primary industry is Investment Banks.

  • Is Keen-Summit Capital Partners a private or public company?

    Keen-Summit Capital Partners is a Private company.

  • What is Keen-Summit Capital Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Keen-Summit Capital Partners is 000000.

  • Who are Keen-Summit Capital Partners’s investors?

    KPMG Corporate Finance has invested in Keen-Summit Capital Partners.

  • When was Keen-Summit Capital Partners acquired?

    Keen-Summit Capital Partners was acquired on 16-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Keen-Summit Capital Partners?

    Keen-Summit Capital Partners was acquired by Summit Investment Management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »