Global Mixers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Global Mixers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of modular volumetric concrete mixers. The company's mixers store and transport the ingredients of concrete, mix them volumetrically and discharge them as concrete at the construction site.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Three D Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 7 Joe p. Martinez Lane
  • Ault, CO 80610
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Mixers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Mixers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Mixers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Longnecker President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Global Mixers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Global Mixers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial