Dickstein Shapiro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dickstein Shapiro General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company provides legal services to complex dispute resolution, corporate and finance, government law and strategy, insurance coverage, intellectual property and litigation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dickstein Shapiro Morin & Oshinsky
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1825 Eye Street Northwest
  • Washington, DC 20006
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dickstein Shapiro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dickstein Shapiro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dickstein Shapiro Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of legal services. The company provides legal services to complex dispute resolution, corporate and finance, go
Legal Services (B2C)
Washington, DC
501 As of 2016
000000&0

0000 0

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
00000 00000000 (000)
Washington, DC
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dickstein Shapiro Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 0000000000 & Corporation Washington, DC 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Dickstein Shapiro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial