CommunityOne (Condominium) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,728
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CommunityOne (Condominium) General Information

Description

Provider of apartment management, repair and renovation services. The company develops a wide range of real estate business, from management to brokerage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DIA Community Service Co., Ltd., DIA Management Co., Ltd., Kaisei Sangyo Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lexington Plaza Nishi Gotanda 4th Floor
  • 5th 2nd 4 Nishi Gotanda
  • Shinagawa-ku, 141-0031
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CommunityOne (Condominium) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CommunityOne (Condominium)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CommunityOne (Condominium) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tsuyoshi Okuma Representative Director & President
To view CommunityOne (Condominium)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CommunityOne (Condominium) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CommunityOne (Condominium) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CommunityOne (Condominium)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial