Credge Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Credge General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of ladies apparel based in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apparel Business (Joe International)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Corporate Office
  • 4-5Floor, Nishiya Shinjuku Matsuya Building
  • 4-31-6 Yoyogi, Shibuya-ku
  • Tokyo, 151-0053
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Credge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Credge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Credge Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Credge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Credge FAQs

  • When was Credge founded?

    Credge was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Credge headquartered?

    Credge is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What industry is Credge in?

    Credge’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Credge a private or public company?

    Credge is a Private company.

  • What is Credge’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Credge is 00000.

  • Who are Credge’s investors?

    Advantage Partners (Japan) and Joe International have invested in Credge.

  • When was Credge acquired?

    Credge was acquired on 29-Mar-2013.

  • Who acquired Credge?

    Credge was acquired by MIT Corporate Advisory Services Co..

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »