Nippon Conlux Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 163

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nippon Conlux General Information

Description

Manufacturer of coin and bill validation devices designed for vending machines and related equipment. The company offers coin changers and lifters, coin acceptors, bill validators and recyclers, bill counters, e-money terminals and cash handling systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nippon Coinco, Co., Japan Conrax Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 5-3-8 Chiyoda
  • Sakado, 350-0214
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nippon Conlux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nippon Conlux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nippon Conlux Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kiyoaki Takeda President & Representative Director
Kei Nakatsukasa Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nippon Conlux Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nippon Conlux FAQs

  • When was Nippon Conlux founded?

    Nippon Conlux was founded in 1967.

  • Where is Nippon Conlux headquartered?

    Nippon Conlux is headquartered in Sakado, Japan.

  • What is the size of Nippon Conlux?

    Nippon Conlux has 163 total employees.

  • What industry is Nippon Conlux in?

    Nippon Conlux’s primary industry is Other Hardware.

  • Is Nippon Conlux a private or public company?

    Nippon Conlux is a Private company.

  • What is Nippon Conlux’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nippon Conlux is 000000.

  • When was Nippon Conlux acquired?

    Nippon Conlux was acquired on 13-Mar-2003.

  • Who acquired Nippon Conlux?

    Nippon Conlux was acquired by MEI Conlux Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »