Seidensha Co.

Seidensha Co. Overview

Founded 1949
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 173
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

Seidensha Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of home electrical appliances. The company specializes in the consumer electronics such as personal computers and information related equipment as well is engaged in the designing, production, installation and sales of the electrical appliance for the carmakers in the market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoshiden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Electronic Components
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1-5 1-8 Sannomiya-cho
  • Chuo-ku
  • Kobe-shi, 650-0021
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seidensha Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seidensha Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seidensha Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Takashi Ishii President & Chief Executive Officer

Seidensha Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seidensha Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial