Works Solutions Co. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Works Solutions Co. General Information

Description

Provider of IT services. The company offers systems integration and software development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aico Technologies, Japan Metals and Chemicals (systems-integration division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Software
Acquirer
Legend Applications
Corporate Office
  • CS Tower 9F. 5-20-8
  • Asakusabashi
  • Tokyo, 111-0053
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Works Solutions Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Works Solutions Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Works Solutions Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Works Solutions Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Works Solutions Co. FAQs

  • When was Works Solutions Co. founded?

    Works Solutions Co. was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Works Solutions Co. headquartered?

    Works Solutions Co. is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What industry is Works Solutions Co. in?

    Works Solutions Co.’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Works Solutions Co. a private or public company?

    Works Solutions Co. is a Private company.

  • What is Works Solutions Co.’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Works Solutions Co. is 000000.

  • Who are Works Solutions Co.’s investors?

    Advantage Partners (Japan), Japan Metals & Chemicals Company, and Works Applications have invested in Works Solutions Co..

  • When was Works Solutions Co. acquired?

    Works Solutions Co. was acquired on 01-Sep-2011.

  • Who acquired Works Solutions Co.?

    Works Solutions Co. was acquired by Legend Applications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »