Mini Juke Kansai Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 125

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mini Juke Kansai General Information

Description

Distributor of commercial karaoke equipment intended for the elderly, welfare and public facilities The company offers industrial karaoke equipment and real estate rental services, short-term rental and online sale of types of types of equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BMB Mini Juke, Mini Juke Wakayama Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Morishima Sake Brewery
Corporate Office
  • Wakayama Prefecture
  • Middle- Nichi- Nagaru 296-1
  • Wakayama, 649-6304
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mini Juke Kansai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mini Juke Kansai‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mini Juke Kansai Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toshimitsu Shimakaki Chief Executive Officer
To view Mini Juke Kansai’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mini Juke Kansai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mini Juke Kansai Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mini Juke Kansai‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mini Juke Kansai FAQs

  • When was Mini Juke Kansai founded?

    Mini Juke Kansai was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the CEO of Mini Juke Kansai?

    Toshimitsu Shimakaki is the CEO of Mini Juke Kansai.

  • Where is Mini Juke Kansai headquartered?

    Mini Juke Kansai is headquartered in Wakayama, Japan.

  • What is the size of Mini Juke Kansai?

    Mini Juke Kansai has 125 total employees.

  • What industry is Mini Juke Kansai in?

    Mini Juke Kansai’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Mini Juke Kansai a private or public company?

    Mini Juke Kansai is a Private company.

  • What is Mini Juke Kansai’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mini Juke Kansai is 000000.

  • Who are Mini Juke Kansai’s investors?

    Advantage Partners (Japan) has invested in Mini Juke Kansai.

  • When was Mini Juke Kansai acquired?

    Mini Juke Kansai was acquired on 01-Oct-1999.

  • Who acquired Mini Juke Kansai?

    Mini Juke Kansai was acquired by Morishima Sake Brewery.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »