Aspirity Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Aspirity Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of wholesale energy trading services based in Lakeville, Minnesota. The company is engaged in the retail and wholesale trading of electricity contracts, enabling customers to meet their consumption needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Twin Cities Power Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Acquirer
Angell Energy
Corporate Office
  • 701 Xenia Ave South
  • Suite 475
  • Minneapolis, MN 55416
  • United States
+1 (763) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aspirity Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aspirity Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aspirity Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Noble Electric Solutions 31-Aug-2015 0000000000 00000 Energy Marketing
Community Power & Utility 29-Jun-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Multi-Utilities
To view Aspirity Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Aspirity Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Noble Electric Solutions Energy Marketing Anoka, MN 0000
To view Aspirity Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Aspirity Holdings FAQs

  • When was Aspirity Holdings founded?

    Aspirity Holdings was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Aspirity Holdings headquartered?

    Aspirity Holdings is headquartered in Minneapolis, MN.

  • What industry is Aspirity Holdings in?

    Aspirity Holdings’s primary industry is Energy Traders and Brokers.

  • Is Aspirity Holdings a private or public company?

    Aspirity Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Aspirity Holdings?

    The current valuation of Aspirity Holdings is 000.00.

  • What is Aspirity Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aspirity Holdings is 000000.

  • When was Aspirity Holdings acquired?

    Aspirity Holdings was acquired on 01-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Aspirity Holdings?

    Aspirity Holdings was acquired by Angell Energy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »