LBC Express Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 11,277

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LBC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.35

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

LBC Express Holdings General Information

Description

LBC Express Holdings is a Philippines-based holding company engaged in providing logistics and money transfer services. Through the logistics services, the company serves two customer segments, retail customers, and corporate customers. It provides services such as courier, air cargo forwarding, and balikbayan boxes services to retail customers. To corporate customers, it offers courier and freight forwarding services, corporate solutions, and tailor-made corporate logistics services. In the money transfer services segment, the company comprises both domestic and international money transfer services such as remittances, bill payment collection, and corporate remittance payout services. The firm operates in the Philippines and globally, and generates key revenue from the Logistics segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luzon Broker Company, LBC Air Cargo, Federal Resources Investment Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PHS
Primary Office
  • LBC Hangar, General Aviation Centre
  • Domestic Airport Compound, Domestic Road
  • Pasay City, 1605
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LBC Express Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.35 $0.40 $0.31 - $0.51 $497M 1.43B 4.73K -$0.01

LBC Express Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 614,078 702,524 467,061 366,082
Revenue 316,154 329,682 284,570 293,799
EBITDA 21,369 26,792 44,369 48,944
Net Income (19,090) (17,575) 4,037 9,553
Total Assets 310,638 309,836 326,096 277,438
Total Debt 120,751 119,035 117,136 82,255
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LBC Express Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LBC Express Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LBC Express Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
LBC Express Holdings is a Philippines-based holding company engaged in providing logistics and money transfer services.
Logistics
Pasay City, Philippines
11,277 As of 2021
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000 00

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
000000000
Bonn, Germany
000000 As of 0000
00000000000

000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
000000000
Issy-les-Moulineaux, France
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LBC Express Holdings Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DHL International Corporate Backed or Acquired Bonn, Germany 000000 00000000000
0000000 000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Issy-les-Moulineaux, France 0000 000000&0
00000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 000 00000000000
000 000000000 Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 0000 000000000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sunnyvale, CA 00 000000&0
To view LBC Express Holdings’s complete competitors history, request access »

LBC Express Holdings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miguel Angel Camahort President, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Chairman
Enrique Rey Jr. Chief Finance Officer, Chief Risk Officer, Investor Relations Officer & Board Member
Javier Mantecon Chief Marketing Officer
Jhayner Bufi Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

LBC Express Holdings Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 LBC Express Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 00. LBC Express Holdings Chief Finance Officer, Chief Risk Officer, Investor Relations Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 LBC Express Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00000000 LBC Express Holdings President, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

LBC Express Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LBC Express Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LBC Express Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LBC Express Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 20-Mar-2018 000000000 00.000 Logistics
To view LBC Express Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »