Chung Yuen High Polymer Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Chung Yuen High Polymer General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polybutylene succinate. The company's products include Butanediol (BDO), Butyrolactone (GBL), Tetrahydrofuran (THF) and PBS.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China New Materials Holdings Ltd
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Corporate Office
  • No.138, Zhongrun Street
  • Bogao New District
  • Zibo, 255000
  • China
+86 0546 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chung Yuen High Polymer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2012 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Chung Yuen High Polymer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Chung Yuen High Polymer FAQs

  • When was Chung Yuen High Polymer founded?

    Chung Yuen High Polymer was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Chung Yuen High Polymer headquartered?

    Chung Yuen High Polymer is headquartered in Zibo, China.

  • What industry is Chung Yuen High Polymer in?

    Chung Yuen High Polymer’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Chung Yuen High Polymer a private or public company?

    Chung Yuen High Polymer is a Private company.

  • What is Chung Yuen High Polymer’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Chung Yuen High Polymer is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »