Aaha Oho Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Aaha Oho General Information

Description

Provider of ready-to-cook food products intended to make cooking at home convenient and nutritious. The company's food products consists of range of millet-based food products, wheat adai, ragi idli and dosa, millet idli and dosa, while the dry products include foxtail millet porridge mix, peanut chutney powder, long pepper rasam powder and jowar dosa powder, enabling customers to avail healthy and tasty food at a reasonable rate.

Contact Information

Website
www.aahaoho.com
Formerly Known As
TheGreenPeppers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Corporate Office
  • 95, Arvind Nagar
  • 5th Street, Madambakkam
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600126
  • India
+91 081222 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aaha Oho Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jun-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aaha Oho’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aaha Oho Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Meenakshi Rajagopal Aaha Oho Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Aaha Oho FAQs

  • When was Aaha Oho founded?

    Aaha Oho was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Aaha Oho headquartered?

    Aaha Oho is headquartered in Chennai, India.

  • What industry is Aaha Oho in?

    Aaha Oho’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Aaha Oho a private or public company?

    Aaha Oho is a Private company.

  • What is Aaha Oho’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aaha Oho is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »