Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $29.4M

Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould General Information

Description

Manufacturer of moulds for wind turbine blades. The company manufactures master plugs, moulds and other ancillary equipment for wind turbine blades in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould Co.,Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • China Taicang Economic Development Zone
  • Nanjing Road
  • Suzhou, Jiangsu 215400
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 18-Dec-2009 $29.4M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould Patents

Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2864539-T3 Mold for molding a wind turbine blade and mold assembly Active 25-Jul-2014 0000000000
US-10668648-B2 Mould for moulding wind turbine blade and assembly of mould Active 25-Jul-2014 0000000000 00
ES-2759531-T3 Wind turbine blade mold and mold assembly Active 25-Jul-2014 0000000000
US-20170210035-A1 Mould for moulding wind turbine blade and assembly of mould Active 25-Jul-2014 0000000000 00
EP-3608074-B1 Mould for moulding a wind turbine blade and assembly of the mould Active 25-Jul-2014 B29C33/301
To view Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould’s complete patent history, request access »

Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Mandra Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould’s complete investors history, request access »

Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould FAQs

  • When was Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould founded?

    Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould headquartered?

    Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould is headquartered in Suzhou, China.

  • What industry is Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould in?

    Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould a private or public company?

    Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould?

    The current valuation of Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould is 000.00.

  • What is Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould is 000000.

  • Who are Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould’s investors?

    Mandra Capital has invested in Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould.

  • When was Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould acquired?

    Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould was acquired on 18-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould?

    Suzhou Red Maple Wind Blade Mould was acquired by Gurit Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »