Lajin Entertainment Network Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 08172

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

Lajin Entertainment Network Group General Information

Description

Lajin Entertainment Network Group Ltd is an investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes Artiste management; Movies, TV programmes, and internet content, and New media e-commerce. The majority of the company's revenue is generated from the movies, TV programmes, and internet content segment which comprises investment, production, and distribution of movies, TV programmes, and investment in internet content. Geographically, it derives a majority of its revenue from Mainland China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Star Cultural Media Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Corporate Office
  • Shun Tak Centre Room 3407, 34th Floor West Tower
  • 168-200 Connaught Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lajin Entertainment Network Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$23.7M 4.21B 175K

Lajin Entertainment Network Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 26,244 26,244 64,343 126,611
Revenue 3,693 3,693 1,345 8,792
EBITDA (4,692) (4,692) (11,877) (16,690)
Net Income (5,393) (5,393) (12,081) (16,887)
Total Assets 23,642 23,642 28,733 44,224
Total Debt 0 0 0 105
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lajin Entertainment Network Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lajin Entertainment Network Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lajin Entertainment Network Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wu Li Executive Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lajin Entertainment Network Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lajin Entertainment Network Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lajin Entertainment Network Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lajin Entertainment Network Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Xin Mei Xing Xiu 24-Apr-2017 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Amazing View 23-May-2016 0000000000 000.00 Software Development Applications 00 00
Moko Network 01-Nov-2015 Early Stage VC Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Lajin Entertainment Network Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Lajin Entertainment Network Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Moko Network 01-Nov-2015 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000 000000000000
To view Lajin Entertainment Network Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Lajin Entertainment Network Group FAQs

  • When was Lajin Entertainment Network Group founded?

    Lajin Entertainment Network Group was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Lajin Entertainment Network Group headquartered?

    Lajin Entertainment Network Group is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of Lajin Entertainment Network Group?

    Lajin Entertainment Network Group has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Lajin Entertainment Network Group in?

    Lajin Entertainment Network Group’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Lajin Entertainment Network Group a private or public company?

    Lajin Entertainment Network Group is a Public company.

  • What is Lajin Entertainment Network Group’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Lajin Entertainment Network Group is 08172.

  • What is the current market cap of Lajin Entertainment Network Group?

    The current market capitalization of Lajin Entertainment Network Group is $23.7M.

  • What is Lajin Entertainment Network Group’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Lajin Entertainment Network Group is $3.69M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »