Retailcorp UAE Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Retailcorp UAE General Information

Description

Retailer of sporting products. The company's activities include selling of sports related products such as sports shoes, headbands, shirts and trousers, innerwear and related sports equipment, enabling sports enthusiasts to avail quality sports equipment and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nakheel Retail
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Acquirer
Gulf Marketing
Corporate Office
  • P.O.Box 17000
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Retailcorp UAE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retailcorp UAE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retailcorp UAE Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Haitham Soheimat Chief Executive Officer
To view Retailcorp UAE’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Retailcorp UAE Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retailcorp UAE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retailcorp UAE FAQs

  • When was Retailcorp UAE founded?

    Retailcorp UAE was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the CEO of Retailcorp UAE?

    Haitham Soheimat is the CEO of Retailcorp UAE.

  • Where is Retailcorp UAE headquartered?

    Retailcorp UAE is headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

  • What industry is Retailcorp UAE in?

    Retailcorp UAE’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Retailcorp UAE a private or public company?

    Retailcorp UAE is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Retailcorp UAE?

    The current valuation of Retailcorp UAE is 000.00.

  • What is Retailcorp UAE’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Retailcorp UAE is 000000.

  • Who are Retailcorp UAE’s investors?

    Istithmar World and Marka have invested in Retailcorp UAE.

  • When was Retailcorp UAE acquired?

    Retailcorp UAE was acquired on 02-May-2017.

  • Who acquired Retailcorp UAE?

    Retailcorp UAE was acquired by Gulf Marketing.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »