Neuberger Berman Municipal Fund Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • NBH

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $10.46
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Neuberger Berman Municipal Fund General Information

Description

Neuberger Berman Intermediate Muni Fund is a closed-end management investment company that invests mainly in municipal securities. It aims to provide common stockholders a high level of current income exempt from Federal income tax.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neuberger Berman Intermediate Municipal Fund
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
ASE
Corporate Office
  • C/o Neuberger Berman Investment Advisers LLC
  • 1290 Avenue of the Americas
  • New York, NY 10104-0002
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neuberger Berman Municipal Fund Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.46 $10.47 $8.75 - $11.01 $310M 29.6M 96.8K $0.12

Neuberger Berman Municipal Fund Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Oct-2023 FY 2023 31-Oct-2023 FY 2022 31-Oct-2022 FY 2021 31-Oct-2021
EV 312,398 312,398 351,751 456,595
Revenue 10,908 10,908 (54,071) 21,069
Net Income 2,135 2,135 (59,702) 16,523
Total Assets 554,688 554,688 375,797 452,817
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Neuberger Berman Municipal Fund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neuberger Berman Municipal Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neuberger Berman Municipal Fund Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Amato Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John McGovern Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Brian Kerrane Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Vice President
Savonne Ferguson Chief Compliance Officer, Legal
Corey Issing Chief Legal Officer, Legal
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neuberger Berman Municipal Fund Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »