Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Douglas County Bank (Kansas)

Douglas County Bank (Kansas)
1952 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of personal and business banking services. The company provides wealth management, estate settlement services, secured and unsecured loans, e-banking services and overdraft protection services.

Formerly Known As
Douglas County State Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 429
  • Lawrence, KS 66044
  • United States

+1 (785) 000-0000

Douglas County Bank (Kansas) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Douglas County Bank (Kansas)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Douglas County Bank (Kansas) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Douglas County Bank (Kansas)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Douglas County Bank (Kansas) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pat Slabaugh President
Lisa Stuhlman Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Gina Baun Executive Vice President & Chief Lending Officer