The Centre Scotland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Centre Scotland General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of beauty care products. The company provides beauty care educational training to the professional nail industry and also offers beauty care products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Fingertips Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Sweet Squared
Primary Office
  • The Old Forge 28 Field Road
  • Busby
  • Glasgow G76 8SE
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Centre Scotland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Centre Scotland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Centre Scotland Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fiona Wallace Director, Owner and Founder
Fiona Wallace Director
Heather Burnett Director
To view The Centre Scotland’s complete executive team members history, request access »