Spice Mobility Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 208

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 517214

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.38

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Spice Mobility General Information

Description

DiGiSPICE Technologies Ltd is primarily engaged in the Information and Communication Technology business providing Value Added Services, and Mobile Content services to domestic/international Telecom Operators. Also, the company undertakes the development and sale of telecom-related software. Its single operating segment includes Digital Technology Services (DTS) and Financial Technology services. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from India. Its products include DiGi Entertainment Solutions; DiGi Government Solutions; DiGi Financial Solutions and DiGi Enterprise Solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S Mobility Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • S Global Knowledge park
  • 19A & 19B, Sector-125
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spice Mobility Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.38 $0.38 $0.35 - $1.14 $87.8M 231M 26K

Spice Mobility Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 126,660 132,506 (6,473) 10,204
Revenue 113,419 95,713 57,309 53,818
EBITDA 2,293 3,503 (5,262) 3,427
Net Income (246) 1,541 (6,937) 865
Total Assets 78,343 72,345 55,424 76,113
Total Debt 4,837 4,603 3,501 8,254
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Spice Mobility Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dilip Modi Managing Director
Rahul Bajaj Executive
To view Spice Mobility’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spice Mobility Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spice Mobility Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 27-Sep-2017 000000000 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers
000 (00000000 04-Nov-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
000000 000000 24-Dec-2010 0000000000 000.00 Logistics
Global Access (Retail Store) 22-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Electronics (B2C) 00000 000
To view Spice Mobility’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Spice Mobility Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Digispice Telecommunications Service Providers Noida, India 2000
000000 000000 (000 Electronics (B2C) Bengaluru, India 0000
To view Spice Mobility’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »