Capstone Media Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

Capstone Media General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services intended to provide media solutions and useful insights. The company services include online media marketing, target market research, strategic marketing, media planning and media buying, helping clients scale operations and increase revenues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Media Planning and Buying Services, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 10401 Tanager Trail
  • Suite LL100
  • Brecksville, OH 44141
  • United States
+1 (440) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capstone Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tracy Smuts Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
William Smuts Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
To view Capstone Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Capstone Media Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Tracy Smuts Capstone Media Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
William Smuts Capstone Media Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Capstone Media’s complete board members history, request access »

Capstone Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Capstone Media FAQs

  • When was Capstone Media founded?

    Capstone Media was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the CEO of Capstone Media?

    Tracy Smuts is the CEO of Capstone Media.

  • Where is Capstone Media headquartered?

    Capstone Media is headquartered in Brecksville, OH.

  • What is the size of Capstone Media?

    Capstone Media has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Capstone Media in?

    Capstone Media’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Capstone Media a private or public company?

    Capstone Media is a Private company.

  • What is Capstone Media’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Capstone Media is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »