Eribel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 2

Eribel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fire-resistant glazed products designed to develop entrance halls and automatic opening doors to facilitate safety. The company's products are made with fire-resistant, burglar-resistant closures, and bulletproof equipment ensuring the protection of people and property, while combining light, aesthetics, and comfort, enabling customers to upgrade their security systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.eribel.com
Formerly Known As
VD-Industry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • 3 Parc d'activités
  • 88470 Saint-Michel-sur-Meurthe
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eribel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 22-Dec-2014 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Eribel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eribel Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven De Tollenaere Chief Executive Officer
Gabriel Ferry Founder & President
David Halain Chief Financial Officer
Brigitte Diener Managing Director
Marie-Rose Doerflinger Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eribel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eribel Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lorraine Institute participation Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eribel’s complete investors history, request access »

Eribel FAQs

  • When was Eribel founded?

    Eribel was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Eribel?

    Gabriel Ferry is the founder of Eribel.

  • Who is the CEO of Eribel?

    Steven De Tollenaere is the CEO of Eribel.

  • Where is Eribel headquartered?

    Eribel is headquartered in Saint-Michel-sur-Meurthe, France.

  • What is the size of Eribel?

    Eribel has 53 total employees.

  • What industry is Eribel in?

    Eribel’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Eribel a private or public company?

    Eribel is a Private company.

  • What is Eribel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eribel is 00000.

  • How much funding has Eribel raised over time?

    Eribel has raised $1.4M.

  • Who are Eribel’s investors?

    Bpifrance and Lorraine Institute participation have invested in Eribel.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »