Datable Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DAC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Datable Technology General Information

Description

Datable Technology Corp is a Canada-based technology company. It is operating in the consumer Internet advertising sector. It is a provider of digital and social media consumer engagement, data mining, and loyalty solutions. The company's core product is Platform3, a Software-as-a-Service consumer marketing platform, which enables consumer packaged goods companies and consumer brands to engage consumers and influence purchasing decisions through their mobile devices and online. Its geographical segments are Canada and the United States, of which the majority of its revenue comes from the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
3TL Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • Unit 301
  • 1062 Homer Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 2W9
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Datable Technology Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Datable Technology Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $1.99M 182M 230K -$0.02

Datable Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 4,141 6,868 12,555 1,058
Revenue 2,967 2,816 1,467 1,176
EBITDA (3,236) (3,343) (1,775) (1,563)
Net Income (3,502) (3,658) (1,831) (1,668)
Total Assets 620 1,926 1,623 664
Total Debt 2,255 2,349 68 120
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Datable Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Datable Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Datable Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Datable Technology Corp is a Canada-based technology company. It is operating in the consumer Internet advertising secto
Business/Productivity Software
Vancouver, Canada
15 As of 2020
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
00000 000 0000000000
Saint Petersburg, FL
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
00000000000000000000
Detroit, MI
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Datable Technology Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kobie Corporation Saint Petersburg, FL 000 000000000 -
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Detroit, MI 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 (0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ambler, PA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
0000000 0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Datable Technology Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Craig Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Federico Giuli Chief Technology Officer
Roland Sartorius Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Datable Technology Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Datable Technology Board Member 000 0000
To view Datable Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Datable Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Datable Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Datable Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Datable Technology Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 10-Nov-2014 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 000000 00
To view Datable Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »