Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. General Information

Description

Provider of hazardous waste management and environmental protection services. The company specializes in providing high-concentration industrial wastewater and industrial solid waste treatment and disposal services, as well as resource utilization adhering to the principles of energy saving, emission reduction and green environmental protection.

Contact Information

Website
www.szhshb.com
Formerly Known As
SIP Heshun Solid Waste Treatment Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
SIP China-Singapore
Corporate Office
  • Number 18, Chengpu Road
  • Shengpu Street, Suzhou Industrial Park
  • Suzhou, Jiangsu 215126
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. FAQs

  • When was Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. founded?

    Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. headquartered?

    Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. is headquartered in Suzhou, China.

  • What industry is Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. in?

    Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co.’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. a private or public company?

    Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. is a Private company.

  • What is Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co.’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. is 000000.

  • Who are Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co.’s investors?

    Ancient Jade Capital Management and Oriza Holdings have invested in Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co..

  • When was Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. acquired?

    Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. was acquired on 07-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co.?

    Jiangsu Heshun Environmental Protection Co. was acquired by SIP China-Singapore.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »