Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Magisters

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a law firm. The company provides legal services for tax, litigation, capital markets, banking and finance, sports law and others to its clients in Russia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Ukraine and the United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Magister & Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Naberezhnaya Tower, Block B
  • 10 Presnenskaya Embankment
  • Moscow, 123317
  • Russia

Magisters Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Magisters‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook