Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Prime Label & Packaging

1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of packaging services. The company designs and manufactures labels for consumer product companies within food, beverage, personal care, household, medical and private label markets.

Formerly Known As
Prime Graphics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Prime Packaging
Primary Office
  • 501 North Central Avenue
  • Wood Dale, IL 60191
  • United States

Prime Label & Packaging Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Prime Label & Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Prime Label & Packaging Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 06-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Prime Label & Packaging Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bill Hunter President