Ching Yun Technology Company

Ching Yun Technology Company Overview

Founded 1991
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Ching Yun Technology Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hardware products. The company manufactures custom rivets, pop rivets, screws and bolts.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Yao Zheng Business Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Enlight Corporation
Primary Office
  • No.288-18, Dongjhou Road
  • Shengang Township
  • Taichung, 429
  • Taiwan
+886 04 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ching Yun Technology Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ching Yun Technology Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ching Yun Technology Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Wang Executive