Nhale Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • CDXQ

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

Nhale General Information

Description

China De Xiao Quan Care Group Co Ltd focuses on the research and development, branding, and distribution of non-flame smoking devices; development and sale of computer software; and development and management of elder care services, development, and management, and related commodity sales. The Company's elderly care system incorporates integrated control of community elderly care; standardization of home elderly care services; traceable tracking of financial income and expenditure; big data monitoring of health management; big data support of user portrait; convenient and barrier-free operation mode.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Riverview Heights
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 8300 FM 1960 West
  • Suite 450
  • Houston, TX 77070
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nhale Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3K 30M 827.50 $0.07

Nhale Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 890 1,415
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 2,440 1,418 (90) 0
Net Income 2,248 1,137 (371) (281)
Total Assets 0 0 0 0
Total Debt 190 590 1,190 1,190
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nhale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nhale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nhale Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lance Williams Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
To view Nhale’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nhale Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nhale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nhale Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
GankIt 12-May-2014 0000000000 Internet Retail 00000 000
To view Nhale’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nhale FAQs

  • When was Nhale founded?

    Nhale was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Nhale?

    Lance Williams is the CEO of Nhale.

  • Where is Nhale headquartered?

    Nhale is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What industry is Nhale in?

    Nhale’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is Nhale a private or public company?

    Nhale is a Public company.

  • What is Nhale’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Nhale is CDXQ.

  • What is the current market cap of Nhale?

    The current market capitalization of Nhale is $3K.

  • What is Nhale’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Nhale’s EPS for 12 months was $0.07.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »