Goldsun Joint Stock Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Goldsun Joint Stock Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaging products. The company offers corrugated packaging and packaging duplex for consumer electronics, household and food products. The company also offers metal kitchenware, including gas stoves for retail, stainless steel pans and other kitchen utensils.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Japan Optical Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Corporate Office
  • Lot CN7, Industrial Clusters of Small and Medium Minh Khai Street
  • District North Tu Liem District
  • Hanoi
  • Vietnam
+84 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldsun Joint Stock Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldsun Joint Stock Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldsun Joint Stock Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pham Vinh President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Goldsun Joint Stock Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Goldsun Joint Stock Company FAQs

  • When was Goldsun Joint Stock Company founded?

    Goldsun Joint Stock Company was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the CEO of Goldsun Joint Stock Company?

    Pham Vinh is the CEO of Goldsun Joint Stock Company.

  • Where is Goldsun Joint Stock Company headquartered?

    Goldsun Joint Stock Company is headquartered in Hanoi, Vietnam.

  • What industry is Goldsun Joint Stock Company in?

    Goldsun Joint Stock Company’s primary industry is Other Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Goldsun Joint Stock Company a private or public company?

    Goldsun Joint Stock Company is a Private company.

  • What is Goldsun Joint Stock Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Goldsun Joint Stock Company is 000000.

  • How much funding has Goldsun Joint Stock Company raised over time?

    Goldsun Joint Stock Company has raised $1.55M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »