CLR Roasters Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

CLR Roasters General Information

Description

Producer and wholesaler of coffee. The company's coffee is made by roasting green coffee to meet the color specifications of each customer, then the whole bean coffee is moved via magnetized conveying system to either a super sack or to the appropriate storage bin and finally coffee is ground using the quality control grind samples to ensure the new grind matches the customers' specifications, enabling the customers to create unique coffee mix according to their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Café La Rica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2131 North West 72nd Avenue
  • Miami, FL 33122
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CLR Roasters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CLR Roasters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CLR Roasters Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ernesto Aguila Founder & President, Roasting & Sales
David Briskie President, Commercial Development & Chief Financial Officer
To view CLR Roasters’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CLR Roasters Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CLR Roasters Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 15-May-2014 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
Siles Plantation Family Group 13-May-2014 Merger/Acquisition Beverages 0000000 0
To view CLR Roasters’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »