Centre MCO Cote d'Opale Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 900

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Centre MCO Cote d'Opale General Information

Description

Operator of surgery clinics and hospitals. The company operates visceral surgery, vascular surgery, gynecological and obstetrical surgery, dental surgery, orthopedic surgery, ENT surgery, urological surgery, and medical specialties such as cardiology, gastroenterology, pneumology, endocrinology, pediatrics, nutritional rehabilitation and palliative care in Saint Martin Boulogne.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polyclinique de la Côte d'Opale
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Route De Desvres
  • Saint-Martin-Boulogne
  • 62280 Hauts-de-France
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centre MCO Cote d'Opale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centre MCO Cote d'Opale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centre MCO Cote d'Opale Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Centre MCO Cote d'Opale Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centre MCO Cote d'Opale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centre MCO Cote d'Opale Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Financière Verriez 30-Nov-2011 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
To view Centre MCO Cote d'Opale’s complete investments history, request access »

Centre MCO Cote d'Opale FAQs

  • When was Centre MCO Cote d'Opale founded?

    Centre MCO Cote d'Opale was founded in 1981.

  • Where is Centre MCO Cote d'Opale headquartered?

    Centre MCO Cote d'Opale is headquartered in Hauts-de-France, France.

  • What is the size of Centre MCO Cote d'Opale?

    Centre MCO Cote d'Opale has 900 total employees.

  • What industry is Centre MCO Cote d'Opale in?

    Centre MCO Cote d'Opale’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Centre MCO Cote d'Opale a private or public company?

    Centre MCO Cote d'Opale is a Private company.

  • What is Centre MCO Cote d'Opale’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Centre MCO Cote d'Opale is 000000.

  • Who are Centre MCO Cote d'Opale’s investors?

    Crédit Mutuel Equity has invested in Centre MCO Cote d'Opale.

  • When was Centre MCO Cote d'Opale acquired?

    Centre MCO Cote d'Opale was acquired on 27-Jul-2021.

  • Who acquired Centre MCO Cote d'Opale?

    Centre MCO Cote d'Opale was acquired by Vivalto Sante.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »