Lanson-BCC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 440

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALLAN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $34.75

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Lanson-BCC General Information

Description

Lanson-BCC is engaged in producing and selling wines in France and internationally. It offers its products under the Champagne Lanson, Chanoine Freres, Besserat de Bellefon, Champagne Boizel, Champagne De Venoge, Clos des Goisses, and Champagne Alexandre Bonnet brand names. The company distributes its products through mass retail stores, wine stores, gourmet food stores, restaurants, and hotels, as well as through mail-orders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boizel Chanoine Champagne
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Beverages
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 66 rue de Courlancy
  • 51100 Reims
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lanson-BCC Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$34.75 $34.94 $24.57 - $35.50 $244M 7M 738.87 $3.96

Lanson-BCC Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 749,228 846,123 800,041 832,253
Revenue 323,198 320,508 254,337 280,185
EBITDA 50,972 45,546 23,618 27,720
Net Income 27,856 22,882 7,279 11,316
Total Assets 939,818 1,065,153 1,205,329 1,146,600
Total Debt 514,684 557,618 670,017 621,205
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lanson-BCC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lanson-BCC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lanson-BCC Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Paillard Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Fabien Henry Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member
To view Lanson-BCC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lanson-BCC Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Lanson-BCC Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Director 000 0000
000000 00000 Lanson-BCC Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Crédit Mutuel Equity Board Member 000 0000
To view Lanson-BCC’s complete board members history, request access »

Lanson-BCC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lanson-BCC Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lanson-BCC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lanson-BCC Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 19-Jan-2006 0000000000 00000 Beverages 00000 000
To view Lanson-BCC’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lanson-BCC Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 Beverages Reims, France 0000
To view Lanson-BCC’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Lanson-BCC ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated April, 01, 2022

35.03 | High Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.0

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,638

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Food Products

Industry

00 of 608

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Beer, Wine and Spirits

Subindustry

00 of 83

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Lanson-BCC’s complete esg history, request access »