Safe Harbour Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount

Safe Harbour Security General Information

Description

Provider of security products and services. The company develops Alarm Central, a digital alarm central monitoring station working for the independent security alarm dealer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mammoth Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Lanvac Surveillance
Primary Office
  • 2829 Agricola Street
  • Halifax, Nova Scotia B3K 4E5
  • Canada
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Safe Harbour Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 15-May-2013 $3M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Safe Harbour Security’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Safe Harbour Security Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
First Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Safe Harbour Security’s complete investors history, request access »