Activium Information Design Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • MLACT

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $1.60
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Activium Information Design General Information

Description

Activium Group offers computer services to small and medium-sized businesses. It segments are computer hardware distribution, computer hardware leasing, deployment of IT solutions, information management, technical support, and IT brokerage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Activ-lease
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
PAR
Corporate Office
  • 32 Rue Fernand Pelloutier
  • 92110 Clichy
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Activium Information Design Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.60 $1.61 $1.17 - $2.18 167.96

Activium Information Design Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2022 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 6,762
Revenue 1,965 1,965 1,398 1,425
EBITDA (183) (183) (56) (712)
Total Assets 9,110 9,110 9,200 9,786
Total Debt 237 237 9 46
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Activium Information Design Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Activium Information Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Activium Information Design Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francois Mingoia Founding Partner, Co- Chief Executive Officer
Loïc Mignotte Founding Partner, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Activium Information Design Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00ï0 00000000 Activium Information Design Founding Partner, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Activium Information Design’s complete board members history, request access »

Activium Information Design Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Activium Information Design Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Freecom (France) 07-Feb-2012 0000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00ï0 0000
Groupe Aid Computers 09-Feb-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Activium Information Design’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Activium Information Design FAQs

  • When was Activium Information Design founded?

    Activium Information Design was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Activium Information Design?

    Francois Mingoia and Loïc Mignotte are the founders of Activium Information Design.

  • Who is the CEO of Activium Information Design?

    Francois Mingoia and Loïc Mignotte are the CEOs of Activium Information Design.

  • Where is Activium Information Design headquartered?

    Activium Information Design is headquartered in Clichy, France.

  • What is the size of Activium Information Design?

    Activium Information Design has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Activium Information Design in?

    Activium Information Design’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Activium Information Design a private or public company?

    Activium Information Design is a Public company.

  • What is Activium Information Design’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Activium Information Design is MLACT.

  • What is the current stock price of Activium Information Design?

    As of 19-Apr-2024 the stock price of Activium Information Design is $1.60.

  • What is Activium Information Design’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Activium Information Design is $1.97M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »