Kasai (Restaurants and Bars) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kasai (Restaurants and Bars) General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a restaurant. The restaurant offers vibrant nightlife atmosphere, fresh food, dramatic exterior framed by giant torches and elegant elliptical bar to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sapporo Restaurant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 14344 North Scottsdale Road
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kasai (Restaurants and Bars) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kasai (Restaurants and Bars)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kasai (Restaurants and Bars) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kasai (Restaurants and Bars)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial