Rutherford Regional Health System Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rutherford Regional Health System General Information

Description

Operator of a hospital. The company provides medical services in the areas of allergy, anesthesiology, behavioral health, cancer care, cardiac and pulmonary rehabilitation, cardiology, cardiopulmonary, dermatology and diabetes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rutherford Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 288 South Ridgecrest Street
  • Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • United States
+1 (828) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rutherford Regional Health System Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rutherford Regional Health System‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rutherford Regional Health System Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cindy Buck Chief Executive Officer & President
Tommy Finley Chief Information Officer
Henry Norris Co-Founder
Montgomery Biggs Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rutherford Regional Health System Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial