Timberline Manufacturing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Timberline Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical products catering to mining equipment, material handling, military communications and agricultural equipment services. The company specializes in providing wire harness assembly, control panels and circuit board assembly along with providing design, prototyping, and reverse-engineering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mallard Pump Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1029 Blairs Ferry Road
  • Marion, IA 52302
  • United States
+1 (319) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Timberline Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Timberline Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Timberline Manufacturing Patents

Timberline Manufacturing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110085916-A1 Apparatus/method for temperature controlled methanol injection in oil and gas production streams Active 13-Oct-2009 000000000 0
US-8517691-B2 Apparatus/method for temperature controlled methanol injection in oil and gas production streams Inactive 13-Oct-2009 000000000 0

Timberline Manufacturing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Pientok President & Chief Executive Officer
Mike Johnson Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Timberline Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »