Logimove Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Logimove General Information

Description

Provider of a mobile process control and data processing service created to data acquisition and reporting. The company's internet-based support for complex processes and data exchanges across sites and companies enabling them to achieve process transparency in real-time and make business leaner, more flexible and highly scalable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CheckMobile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Parent Company
w//Center Consulting
Primary Office
  • Poststrasse 33
  • 20354 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logimove Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Logimove’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Logimove Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philipp Weirauch Founder, Head of the Board & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Logimove Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Philipp Weirauch Logimove Founder, Head of the Board & Managing Partner 000 0000
To view Logimove’s complete board members history, request access »

Logimove Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
German Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
KfW Group Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LBBW Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Logimove’s complete investors history, request access »