Bharat Forge America Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bharat Forge America General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive forgings. The company engineers, designs and manufactures automotive steel forgings used in the North American heavy truck and automotive market segments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Federal Forge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Forge Resources Group
Primary Office
  • 2807 South Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard
  • Lansing, MI 48910
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bharat Forge America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bharat Forge America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bharat Forge America Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stu McGowan Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Bharat Forge America’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bharat Forge America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bharat Forge America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bharat Forge America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial