RSM GC Advisors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RSM GC Advisors General Information

Description

provider of consultancy service. The company operates as a provider of carbon, energy, energy efficiency and sustainability consultancy services. It assists clients to assess and harness the opportunities from emerging regulations in Renewable Purchase Obligations (RPOs) / Renewable Energy Certificates (RECs) and Energy Efficiency Certificates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Carbon Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Ace Consultancy
Corporate Office
  • 7th Floor 'B' Wing, Kukreja Centre
  • Plot no. 13,Sector-11 CBD Belapur
  • Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400614
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RSM GC Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RSM GC Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RSM GC Advisors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Betsy Vincent Vice President- Sustainability & CSR
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

RSM GC Advisors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RSM GC Advisors FAQs

  • When was RSM GC Advisors founded?

    RSM GC Advisors was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of RSM GC Advisors?

    Satish Kashyap is the founder of RSM GC Advisors.

  • Where is RSM GC Advisors headquartered?

    RSM GC Advisors is headquartered in Navi Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of RSM GC Advisors?

    RSM GC Advisors has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is RSM GC Advisors in?

    RSM GC Advisors’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is RSM GC Advisors a private or public company?

    RSM GC Advisors is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of RSM GC Advisors?

    The current valuation of RSM GC Advisors is 000.00.

  • What is RSM GC Advisors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RSM GC Advisors is 000000.

  • When was RSM GC Advisors acquired?

    RSM GC Advisors was acquired on 14-Oct-2013.

  • Who acquired RSM GC Advisors?

    RSM GC Advisors was acquired by Ace Consultancy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »