Dock Marine Europe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Dock Marine Europe General Information

Description

Manufacturer of modular pontoons and floating structures designed for water activities. The company provides a variety of structures such as modular floating docks, modular floating cubes, low freeboard pontoons, and modular wooden docks that are used for various water activities, enabling customers to explore aquatic activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Belrive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Distributors/Wholesale
Corporate Office
  • Rue de la Brasserie 8 bte 4
  • 4000 Liege
  • Belgium
+32 04 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dock Marine Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Nov-2022 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 30-Jan-2014 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Dock Marine Europe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dock Marine Europe Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Class B 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Class A 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Dock Marine Europe’s complete cap table history, request access »

Dock Marine Europe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandre de Vits Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dock Marine Europe Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexandre de Vits Dock Marine Europe Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view Dock Marine Europe’s complete board members history, request access »

Dock Marine Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »