TechTurn Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TechTurn General Information

Description

Provider of information technology recovery solutions to industries for removal, recycling, and remarketing of aging personal computer assets. The company offers various services, including logistics, asset audit and tracking, test and repair, data erasure, remarketing, reporting, disposal, inventory management, lease reconciliation, and seat management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newmarket IT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 2214 West Braker Lane
  • Austin, TX 78758
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TechTurn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TechTurn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TechTurn Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jake Player President
Bob Shiels Vice President
Jeff Zeigler Founder, Chairman & CEO
To view TechTurn’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TechTurn Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Founder, Chairman & CEO 000 0000
To view TechTurn’s complete board members history, request access »

TechTurn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TechTurn Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TechTurn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial